Difference between revisions of "General Theory of Living Systems"
From MgmtWiki
(→Solutions) |
(→Taxonomy of Levels) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 5 || Data Center || Collection of computers in a single location|| Only by Administrators | | 5 || Data Center || Collection of computers in a single location|| Only by Administrators | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Cloud (single owner)|| Social Network || bgcolor="SkyBlue"|Interaction of user searches | + | | 6 || Cloud (single owner)|| Social Network || bgcolor="SkyBlue"|Interaction of user searches and tracking |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 ||Internetwork of Clouds ||Maintenance of Names || bgcolor="SkyBlue"|User cannot access | + | | 7 ||Internetwork of Clouds ||Maintenance of Names || bgcolor="SkyBlue"|User cannot access desired resourced for security reasons |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 18 June 2018
Full Title or Meme
In order for there to be any successful digital ecosystem, there must first be a general theory of living systems that we can use a template to build such a theory.
Context
Bayesian Identity Proofing provides the means for a collection of authentication and verification steps to be validated.
Problems
Solutions
Taxonomy of Levels
| Level | Name | Typical use | User Experience |
| 1 | Chip | Management of Computer | Only by Administrators |
| 2 | Board Computer | Internet of Things | Room temperature or video surveillance |
| 3 | Single Processor Computer | Accessing Web Sites | Simple Queries of web |
| 4 | Multiple Processor Computer | Local processing | Mobile or Desktop device that maintains user info |
| 5 | Data Center | Collection of computers in a single location | Only by Administrators |
| 6 | Cloud (single owner) | Social Network | Interaction of user searches and tracking |
| 7 | Internetwork of Clouds | Maintenance of Names | User cannot access desired resourced for security reasons |